Sports Chanbara    Sacensības    Foto    Forums    Jaunumi
   Tas jāzin    Federācija    Esi aktīvs    Video  
  KalendārsKlubosLatvijāEiropāPasaulēReitinga tabula
Sacensības Eiropā      

No 28-29 aprīlim Maskavā notiks 7-ais Eiropas Čempionāts



Regulations of the 7th European Championship to be held in Moscow

April 28-29, 2012

 

I. GENERAL PROVISIONS

 

1. The 7-th European Spochan Championship is to be held under aegis and rules of the International Sports Chanbara Association (ISCA)

2. The European Spochan Championship is to held on the basis of the Regulations of competitions held by the International Sports Chanbara Association (ISCA)

3. The Purpose of the competition is to determine the Champion of Europe in the individual event and in the team event, and to determine the winners and prize-winners in particular age categories Kikhona and Datotsou

4. During the competitions to be held in each category the winner, the silver and the bronze prize-winners shall be determined.

5. The winners in each discipline of "Dan" category and in "Issyu" disciplines shall complete at the Grand championship, and the winner is to be announced the Grand champion of Europe

6. The participants of the team winner in team competitions in "Dan" category shall be announced the Champions of Europe, and the command shall be announced the team Champion of Europe.

7. The winners and the prize-winners in each particular discipline of each division shall be announced the Winners and Prize-winners of the European Championship.

          

II. AGE GROUPS AND DISCIPLINES

 

Spochan competitions are to be held in particular age categories. The age of the participants is to be identified on the basis of their birth year. In some particular instances, if permitted by the doctor and by the coach, the younger category participants may be allowed to participate in the competitions for a senior age category of the participants.

1. Group A - Dan category

2. Group B-Kyu - year of birth: 1996 + (from 16 years of age)

3. Group C - women 

4. Group D - year of birth: 1998-1997 (14-15 years of age)

5. Group E - year of birth: 2001-1999 (11-13 years of age)

6. Group F - year of birth: 2003-2002. (9-10 years of age)

7. Group G - year of birth: until 2004 (until 8 years of age)

 

III. DISCIPLINES

 

Group A: 1. Kikhon-dosa 2. Kodati 3. Tyoken-fri 4. Tyoken-morote 5. Nito 6. Issyu: Yari, Tanto or Tate-Kodachi

Group B: 1. Kikhon-dosa 2. Kodati 3. Tyoken-fri 4. Tyoken-morote 5. Nito 6. Issyu: Yari, Tanto or Tate-Kodachi

Group C: 1. Kikhon-dosa 2. Kodati 3. Tyoken-fri 4. Tyoken-morote 5. Nito 

Group D: 1. Kikhon-dosa 2. Kodati 3. Tyoken-fri 4. Tyoken-morote 5. Nito 

Group E: 1. Kihon-dosa 2. Kodati 3. Tyoken-fri 4. Tyoken-morote 5. Nito 

Group F: 1. Kihon-dosa 2. Kodati 3. Tyoken-fri 4. Tyoken-morote 5. Tate-kodachi

Group G: 1. Kikhon-dosa 2. Kodati 3. Tyoken-morote 4. Tate-kodachi

Datotsu team championship

Kihon-dosa team championship

 

IV. INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

 

1. Before the tournament there will be conducted the drawing of lots procedure, which is to be attended by at least one representative of the regional ISCA representation center. The place and time of the drawing is to be indicated in the general plan of the competitions.

2. The drawing schedule for direct dropping out from the game shall be drafted with obligatory "separation" of the participants from a single regional ISCA representation center.

3. The competitions shall be conducted by direct dropping after the first defeat method, with determination of the two third positions for the participants, who lost the semi-final games.

4. All duels in the individual events, including the semifinal, are to be conducted until the first valid score won by either party. After two announced aiuchi (simultaneously obtained valid scores by both parties) during a single duel, including 14 of the final, both parties shall be announced loosers.

5. The final duels for awarding the winners of categories in Datotsu section, are to be conducted until two valid scores by either party, therewith, the rule limiting the quantity of the announced aiuchi shall not apply.

6. Between the winners of categories in Datotsu section in "A" group and the winners of "Issyu" disciplines the Grand championship shall be played under the rules of Choken-fri discipline. The winner of the Grand championship shall be announced the Grand champion of the Europe in Datotsu section.

7. Between the winners of all groups in Kikhon-dosa section the Grand championship is to be held. The winner of the Grand championship shall be announced the Grand Champion of Europe in Kikhon-dosa section.

 

V. TEAM COMPETITIONS

 

1. The team competitions are to be conducted in Datotsu and Kikhon-dosa section.

2. The team event is participated by one team from the official ISCA regional representation center, of at least three sportsmen not younger than 14 years of age.

3. The competitions shall be conducted on the basis of the direct drop after first lost game, with determination of the 3-rd position, between the teams loosing the semi-final games.

4. The duration of the team game: until two points won by either party

5. In case of drawn game after three duels, additional duels shall be conducted under the rules of Choken fri category until the first valid score awarded to either party.

6. In team events the "both parties loosing" rule shall apply after the first aiuchi.

7. A team, which wins the team game shall be announced the Champion Team of Europe.

 

 

VI. AWARDING PROCEDURE. SPECIAL AWARDS

 

1. A Grand Champion of Europe shall be awarded the European Grand Cup 2012 and the Honorable Diploma.

2. The European Champion Team shall be awarded the 2012 European Champion Cup and the Honorable Diploma. The members of the champion team shall be awarded by gold medals and diplomas, the prize-winners shall be awarded with medals and diplomas of appropriate levels.

3. The winners and prize-winners in each category and in each group shall be awarded with medals of appropriate category and by Honorable Diplomas.

4. The Organizing Committee of the Championship shall determine by show of hands voting the winner of the "For fair game" award and shall deliver the special prize to the winner.

5. The Organizing Committee of the Tournament reserves the right to establish additional encouraging prizes.

 

PROGRAM OF THE COMPETITIONS

 

10:00 opening of the Championship

10:30 start of the competitions in C D E F G groups

14:30 awarding the winners

15:00 competitions commencing in A and B groups

20:00 awarding the winners, closing the Championship


Results of the European Championship 2010

The 6-th European Sports Chanbara Championship 2010

Bucharest, Romania.1-2 mai 2010


3-rd Estonian Open Martial Arts Games

/ sports chanbara tournament/

 Tallinn  6.02.2010


 Category
Place
 Group F
2004-2002
Group E
2001-1999   
 Group D
1998-1996
Kihon dosa 1Alihodzhin Artjom (Est)
Baurov Al-dr (Rus)                   
 Lutsai Nikita (Est)               
  2 Bodrov Timur (Est) Gedzo Leon (Est) Taurinsh Richards (Lat)
  3 Starostin Al-dr (Est) Bobrov Ilian (Est) Shpongolts Al-dr (Est)
  3 Manohin Arseny (Est) Shutkov Andrei (Est) Balinsh Roberts (Lat)
 Kodachi 1 Alihodzhin Artjom (Est) Osokin Leonid (Rus) Taurinsh Richards(Lat)
  2 Bodrov Timur (Est) Gedzo Andzhi (Est) Neverov Nikita (Rus)
  3 Manohin Arseny (Est) Bobrov Ilian (Est) Lutsai Nikita (Est)
  3Zemenkov Ruslan (Est)  Serkhovets Maksim (Est) Shpongolts Al-dr (Est)
 Tate kodachi 1Starostin Al-dr (Est)  Osokin Leonid (Rus) Lutsai Nikita (Est)
  2 Bodrov Timur (Est) Serkhovets Maksim (Est)Balinsh Roberts (Lat)
  3 Zaritovsky Nikolay (Est) Gedzo Andzhi (Est)Taurinsh Richards (Lat)
  3 Alihodzhin Artjom (Est) Martov Aleksei (Rus) Jastrebkovs Georgijs(Lat)
 Choken free 1 --- Osokin Leonid (Rus)Taurinsh Richards(Lat)
  2 ---Gedzo Andzhi (Est) Neverov Nikita (Rus)
  3 ---Bobrov Ilian (Est) Lutsai Nikita (Est)
  3 ---Shutkov Andrei (Est) Balinsh Roberts (Lat)
 Choken morote 1Starostin Al-dr (Est)  Osokin Leonid (Rus) Lutsai Nikita (Est)
  2Bodrov Timur (Est)  Gedzo Andzhi (Est) Jastrebkovs Georgijs(Lat)
  3 Zaritovsky Nikolay (Est) Serkhovets Maksim (Est) Neverov Nikita (Rus)
                        3Manohin Arseny (Est)  Bobrov Ilian (Est) Shpongolts Al-dr (Est)
Absolute winner                 Alihodzhin Artjom(Est)           Osokin Leonid (Rus)                 Taurinsh Richards(Lat)          


           3. Igaunijas Atklātais Spočana Čempionāts              13. decembris, 2009. Tallina. IGAUNIJA

REZULTĀTI:

Category

 Place

Group F

Group E

Group D

 

 

2001-2003

1999-2000

1997-1998

Kihon dousa

1

 Alihodzhin Artjom

Serhovets Maksim

Lutsai Nikita

 

2

 Bodrov Timur

Gedzo Andzhei

Taurins Richards (Lv)

 

3

 Gedzo Leon

Bobrov Ilian

Jastrebkovs Georgijs(Lv)

 

3

Manohin Arseni

Guljaev Igor

 

Kodachi

1

Gedzo Leon

Provalski Aleksei

Taurins Richards (Lv)

 

2

Alihodzhin Artjom

Bobrov Ilian

Lutsai Nikita

 

3

Naumov Artjom

Shutkov Andrei

Jastrebkovs Georgijs(Lv)

 

3

Bodrov Timur

Sorokin Pavel

 

Tate kodachi

1

Alihodzhin Artjom

Bobrov Ilian

Jastrebkovs Georgijs(Lv)

 

2

Starostin Aleksandr

Provalski Aleksei

Chuhnovs Eriks (Lv)

 

3

Gedzo Leon

Shutkov Andrei

Lutsai Nikita

 

3

Nikolajev Kirill

Serhovets Maksim

 

Choken morote

1

 Gedzo Leon

Serhovets Maksim

Taurins Richards (Lv)

 

2

 Bodrov Timur

Provalski Aleksei

Jastrebkovs Georgijs(Lv)

 

3

 Naumov Artjom

Sorokin Pavel

Lutsai Nikita

 

3

 Starostin Aleksandr

Bobrov Ilian

 

Choken free

1

 

Gedzo Andzhei

Lutsai Nikita

 

2

 

Serhovets Maksim

Taurins Richards (Lv)

 

3

 

Guljaev Igor

Jastrebkovs Georgijs(Lv)

 

3

 

Delia Kirill

 

The absolute winner

Gedzo Leon (Est)

 Bobrov Ilian (Est)

Taurins Richards (Lv)

 


 

Category

Place

Group C

Group A

 

 

juniors 96-95-94 + womans

1993 also is more senior

Kihon dousa

1

 Gedzo Oksana

 Pugachjov Oleg

 

2

 Shpongolts Aleksandr

 Albrekht Rudolf

 

3

 Danilenko Vladislav

 Rjazanov Jevgeni

 

3

 

 Celmals Eriks (Lv)

Kodachi

1

 Lugin Aleksandr

 Bobrov Vladimir

 

2

 Grinhofa Ieva (Lv)

 Pugachjov Oleg

 

3

 Danilenko Vladislav

 Nikolajev Aleksandr jr

 

3

 

 Ozolinsh Edgars (Lv)

Choken morote

1

 Shpongolts Aleksandr

 Pugachjov Oleg

 

2

 Grinhofa Ieva (Lv)

 Elerts Valdis (Lv)

 

3

 Gedzo Oksana

 Nikolajev Aleksandr jr

 

3

 

 Nelke Gundars (Lv)

Choken free

1

 Gedzo Oksana

 Troshins Juris (Lv)

 

2

 Lugin Aleksandr

 Nikolajev Aleksandr jr

 

3

 Danilenko Vladislav

 Gedzo Pavel

 

3

 

 Nelke Gundars (Lv)

Tate kodachi

1

 Danilenko Vladislav

 

 

2

 Grinhofa Ieva (Lv)

 

 

3

 Krezinsh Kristians (Lv)

 

 

3

 

 

Ni to

1

 

 Bobrov Vladimir

 

2

 

 Nikolajev Aleksandr jr

 

3

 

 Pugachjov Oleg

 

3

 

 Nelke Gundars (Lv)

Yari

1

  Elerts Valdis (Lv)

Category on a choice

2

  Rjazanov Jevgeni

 

3

  Nikolajev Aleksandr jr

Tanto

1

  Sirotkin Aleksei

Category on a choice

2

  Nelke Gundars (Lv)

 

3

  Krezinsh Kristians (Lv)

 

3

  Gedzo Pavel



Results of the European championship 2008

The 5-th European Spochan Championship 2008

Tallinn, Estonia. 3 mai 2008


categoriesplaceGroup E (2002-1999)Group D (1998-1995)Group C (1994-1992)Group B (womens)
kihon dousa1Bobrov I. (Est)Shestopalov V.(Rus)Kostin A. (Rus)Bobrova O. (Est)
 2Provalski A.(Est)Zhuk A. (Est)Greitans M. (Lat)Loce L. (Lat)
 3Babich V.(Est)Ivanov A. (Est)Barishnikov M.(Rus)DŽambrosio A.(Ita)
 3Shpongolts A.(Est)Taurinsh R.(Lat)Della Rocca M.(Ita)La Rocca F. (Ita)
kodachi1Serhovets M.(Est)Yakovlev M. (Rus)Barishnikov M.(Rus)Girot C. (Fra)
 2Delija K. (Est)Tarrikin M. (Est)Martov N. (Rus)Loce L. (Lat)
 3Provalski A.(Est)Zhuk A. (Est)Ralfs Feņuks (Lat) Gruszkiewicz A.(Pol)
 3Shpongolts A.(Est)Mashkovtsev A. (Rus)Eriks Celmals (Lat) 
choken ryote1Babich V. (Est)Troshin I.(Rus)Greitans M. (Lat)Girot C. (Fra)
 2Osokin L.(Rus)Shestopalov V. (Rus)Nikolajev A. (Est)La Rocca F. (Ita)
 3Serhovets M.(Est)Romanov A. (Rus)Ralfs Feņuks (Lat) Gruszkiewicz A.(Pol)
 3Provalski A.(Est)Verhuskins V. (Lat)Zhuk S. (Est)DŽambrosio A. (Ita)
choken free1 Yakovlev M. (Rus)Nikolajev A. (Est)Loce L. (Lat)
 2 Romanov A. (Rus)Contesimo A.(Ita)DŽambrosio A. (Ita)
 3 Shestopalov V. (Rus)Barishnikov M.(Rus)Zukova A. (Lat)
 3 Troshin I.(Rus)Della Rocca M.(Ita)Jakobczak K. (Pol)
ni to1  Nikolajev Al-dr (Est)
 2  
Girot Celine (Fra)
 3  Loce Linda (Lat)
 3  Nauris Mucenieks (Lat)
tate kodachi1Babich V. (Est)Shestopalov V. (Rus)Nikolajev Al-dr (Est)DŽambrosio A. (Ita)
 2Sorokin P. (Est)Troshin I. (Rus)Greitans M. (Lat)Loce L. (Lat)
 3Serhovets M.(Est)Remzin A. (Rus)Nauris Mucenieks (Lat)La Rocca F. (Ita)
 3Maginski K. (Est)Rezepova J.(Rus)Eriks Celmals (Lat)Jakobczak K. (Pol)

The 5-th European Spochan Championship 2008

Tallinn, Estonia. 4 mai 2008


categoriesplaceGroup A - KyuGroup A - Dan
kihon dousa1Greitans M. (Lat)Bobrova O. (Est)
 2Vandtke R. (Est)Ashkhotov A.(Rus)
 3Tarikin M. (Est)Marsac D. (Fra)
 3Repin V. (Est)Loce L. (Lat)
kodachi1Fiore A. (Ita)Girot A. (Fra)
 2Jegorenko D.(Lat)Desenclos B. (Fra)
 3Piotrkowicz M.(Pol)Dannemard J.-C.(Fra)
 3Eriks Celmals (Lat)Tremellat C. (Fra)
choken ryote1Barishnikov M.(Rus)Girot A. (Fra)
 2Piotrkowicz J.(Pol)Falco D. (Ita)
 3Jegorenko D.(Lat)Marsac D. (Fra)
 3Greitans M. (Lat)Desenclos B. (Fra)
choken free1Greitans M. (Lat)Girot A. (Fra)
 2Piotrkowicz M.(Pol)Capua D. (Ita)
 3Horzela Jan (Pol)Bobrov V. (Est)
 3Vandtke R. (Est)Marsac D. (Fra)
ni to1Piotrkowicz M.(Pol)Desenclos B. (Fra)
 2Barishnikov M.(Rus)Celentano P.(Ita)
 3Vandtke R.(Est)Girot A. (Fra)
 3Yatskevich V.(Rus)Ashkhotov A.(Rus)
tate kodachi1Bobrov V. (Est)
 2Celentano P. (Ita)
 3Capua D. (Ita)
 3Zuchowicz R. (Pol)
tanto1Blumbahs G. (Lat)
 2Sisikin M. (Rus)
 3Girot A. (Fra)
 3  
yari1Rugiero G. (Ita) 
 2Piotrkowicz J.(Pol) 
 3Kisseljov G. (Est) 
 3Bakhanets V. (Rus)


Grand - champion Kihon dousa: OLGA BOBROVA (Estonia)
The team championship Kihon dousa:
1. ESTONIA (Olga Bobrova, Sergei Bobrov, Mark Tarikin)
2. ITALY (Rugiero Gialluca, Di Donato Antonello, Rufolo Salvatore )
3. LATVIA (Troshins Juris, Loce Linda, Greitans Marcis)

Datotsu:
absolute winner group E: Babich Vladimir (Estonia)
absolute winner group D: Shestopalov Vadim (Russia)
absolute winner group C: Greitans Marcis (Latvia)
absolute winner group B: Girot Celine (France)
absolute winner group A -Kyu: Barishnikov Mikhail (Russia)

Grand-champion Datotsu:  Desenclos Benjamin (France)

The team championship Datotsu:
1. ITALY (Capua Dario, Falco Diego, Celentano Paolo )
2. FRANCE (Girot Alain, Marsac David, Tremellat Christian )
3. LATVIA (Troshins Juris, Blumbahs Gunars, Lignickis Arnis)

 

4. Eiropas Čempionāts Sporta Čanbarā

4-th EUROPEAN SPORTS CHANBARA CHAMPIONSHIP

2007. gada 31.marts-1. aprīlis
ODESA, UKRAINA

Bērni
2000-99-98


Bērni 
97-96-95

Bērni
94 -93-92

Juniori
91 -90

Sievietes
17-...g

 KYU

DAN

Kihon Dosa


1.Tarykin Mark

2.Bobrov Ilian

3.Marchuk Mark


1.Rezepova Yuliya

2.Shestopalov Vadim

3.Yakovlev Maximilian


1.Iovchev Maxim

2.Greitans Marcis


3.Bahtin Dmitriy


1.Zane Kalva

2.Kudryashov Akim

3.Lapshin Valentin


1. Zarva Olga

2.Girot Celine

3.Kimura Kaori


1.Zarva Olga

2. Greitans Marcis

3. Zhuk Elena


1. Petrovskiy Vladislav

2.Bobrov Sergey

3. Tsaryov Evgeniy

Kodachi


1.Tarykin Mark

2.Petrenko Bogdan

3.Gorbatov Georgiy


1.Mishin Anatoliy

2.Yakovlev Maximilian 

3.Shestopalov Vadim


1.Melnik Artur

2.Nikolaev Alexander

3.Iovchev Maxim


1.Ismiev Omar

2.Lapshin Valentin

3.Kudryashov Akim


1.
 Girot Celine

2.Linda Loce

3.Kimura Kaori


1.Kudryashov Akim
2.Bordenuk Dmitriy (Moldova)
3.Yatskevich Vladimir


1.Girot Alain

2.Poedinkov Yan

3.Marsac David

Tate Kodachi


1.Petrenko Bogdan

2.Gorbatov Georgiy

3.Tarykin Mark


1.Yakovlev Maximilian

2.Mishin Anatoliy

3.Morozov Andrey


1.Nikolaev Alexander

2.Greitans Marcis

3.Subbotin Kirill 


1.Kudryashov Akim

2.Lapshin Valentin

3.Ismiev Omar



1.Okorochkova Anastasiya

2.Descours Colette

3.Girot Celine

1.Bordenuk Dmitriy (Moldova)
2.Oncha Vitaliy

3.Subbotin Kirill

---

Choken Free

---

---


1.Iovchev Maxim

2.Melnik Artur

3.Mishin Anatoliy


1.Pirogov Vadim

2.Lapshin Valentin

3.Kudryashov Akim


1.Girot Celine

2.Linda Loce

3.Descours Colette

---


1. Poedinkov Yan

2.Lavrusevich Alexey

3.Matveev Ruslan

Choken Morote

---


1.Mishin Anatoliy

2.Morozov Andrey

3.Zhuk Alexander


1.Iovchev Maxim

2.Baryshnikov Mihail

3.Chulkov Yevgeniy


1.Kudryashov Akim
2.Zuchowicz Roman (Poland)

3.Pirogov Vadim


1.Girot Celine

2.Chizhevskaya Svetlana

3.Linda Loce


1.Iovchev Maxim
2.Milos Zec (Serbia)

3.Chechin Roman 


1.Girot Alain

2.Tsaryov Evgeniy

3.Tremellat Christian

Nito

---

---

---

---

---


1.Bobrov Vladimir

2.Melnik Artur
3.Milos Zec (Serbia)


1.Girot Alain

2.Marsac David

3.Tremellat Christian

Tanto

---

---

---

---

---

---


1.Trosins Juris

2.Matveev Alexey

3.Nikolaev Alexey

Grand Champion - Poedinkov Yan
Champion in Kihon - Petrovskiy Vladislav

Team Championship
1st place –Bobrov Sergey, Bobrov Vladimir, Nikolaev Alexander
2nd place – Petrovskiy Vladislav, Lavrusevich Alexey, Matveev Ruslan
3rd place - Poedinkov Yan, Tsaryov Evgeniy, Ashhotov A.

Kihon  Team Championship

1st place –Poedinkov Yan, Tsaryov Evgeniy, Ashhotov A.
2nd place - Bobrov Sergey, Zarva Olga, Zhuk Elena

Women Team Championship
1st place  - Girot Celine,  Descours Colette,  Linda Loce
2nd place – Chizhevskaya Svetlana, Belozerova Svetlana, Dubinina Tatyana
3rd place – Poland-Belarus – Trawinska Anna, Grusziewicz Anna, Mironenko Mariya

KYU
Champion
– Bobrov Vladimir
Vice-Champion – Kudryashov Akim

Champion
–
Girot Celine
Vice-Champion – Okorochkova Anastasiya

Junior Grand Champion – Melnik Artur
Junior Vice-Grand Champion– Mishin Anatoliy

Junior Champion in KihonIovchev Maxim
Junior Vice-Champion in KihonTarykin Mark

Junior Team Championship
(Age 6-16)
1st place –Nikolaev Alexander, Zhuk Sergey, Tarykin Mark
2nd place – Mishin Anatoliy, Azarov Artyom, Bahtin Dmitriy
3rd place – Junior team Moscow 1

Champion (born 2000-1999-1998)
Petrenko Bogdan
Vice-Champion
Tarykin Mark (Estonia)

Champion (born 1997-1996-1995)
Mishin Anatoliy
Vice-Champion
Yakovlev Maximilian

Champion (born 1994 -1993-1992)
Melnik Artur
Vice- Champion 
Iovchev Maxim

Champion (born 1991 -1990)
Ismiev Omar
Vice-Champion
Kudryashov Akim


3. Eiropas Čempionāts Sporta Chanbarā



2006. gada 29.-30. aprīlis
SALERNO, ITĀLIJA

Dalībvalstis:
Itālija, Francija, Krievija, Ukraina, Igaunija, Gruzija, Polija, Korsika, Vācija,  Serbija Montenegro, Latvija

Bērni 
9-12g

Junioru zēni 
13-16g

Junioru meitenes
13-16g

Vīrieši
17-...g

Sievietes
17-...g

Kihon Dosa

 1.ARTEM AZAROV 
 2.KRILL PLAKSY 
 3.MOROZOV ANDRIY  
 3.ROMANO RAFFAELE

1.DELLA ROCCA MAFALDA
2.DE SIO DAVIDE
3.PETROSINO CARMINE
3.DEVID LIIVI 

REZULTĀTI PIE JUNIORU ZĒNIEM

1.ANATOLY ASHKHOTOV 
2.IGOR SIDORENKO
3.COURTOIS JEREMY
3.CAPUA DARIO

1.KAORI KIMURA
2.POEDINKOWA ANIA
3.GIROT CELINE
3.FLOQUET DIANE

Kodachi

1.ARTEM GLAZKOW
2.CASCIELLO MARCO
3.YAKOVLEW MAKSIMILIAN 
3.MISHYN ANATOLIY

1.GLAZKOV ALEXANDER
2.SICA FRANCESCO
3.FIORE ANTONIO
3.NIKOLAEV ALEXANDR

1.BOBROVA ANNA
2.DE COSTANZO FRANCESCA
3.DELLA ROCCA MAFALDA
3.DE SANTIS GIULIA

1.CELENTANO PAOLO
2.RUFOLO SALVATORE
3.FALCO DIEGO
3.CAPUA DARIO


1.D’AMBROSIO ANNA

2.FLOQUET DIANE
3.KAORI KIMURA
3.LIIVI OKSANA

Tate Kodachi

1.ARTEM AZAROV
2.DE LUCA ROBERTO
3.YAKOVLEW MAKSIMILIAN
3.MISHYN ANATOLIY

 

1.PETROSINO CARMINE
2.DI DONATO WALTER
3.JOHANNES GOTTWALD
3.GLAZKOV ALEXANDER

1.BOBROVA ANNA
2.CHERRUAULT ESTELLE
3.DELLA ROCCA MAFALDA
3.CONTESIMO CHIARA

1.FALCO DIEGO
2.ONADI SAMI
3.DREXLER OLIVER
3.SANGERMANO FRANCESCO

1.GIROT CELINE
2.LA ROCCA FLORA
3.LOCE LINDA
3.SANTAMARIA CARMEN

Choken Free

 

1.LEVAN MZHAVANADZE GEORGIA
2.GLAZKOV ALEXANDER
3.DE SIO DAVIDE
3.NASTRI DONATO

1.CHERRUAULT ESTELLE
2.COSIMATO FEDERICA
3.BOBROVA ANNA
3.DELLA ROCCA MAFALDA

1.GIROT ALAIN
2.DANNERARD JEAN CHRISTOPHE
3.TREMELLAT CHRISTIAN
3.DAINIS PLESS

1.LIIVI OKSANA
2.D’AMBROSIO ANNA
3.DESCOURS COLETTE

Choken Morote

 

 

 

1.GIROT ALAIN
2.DESENCLOS BENJAMIN
3.TSAREV EVGENY
3.MARSAC DAVID

1.DESCOURS COLETTE
2.FLOQUET DIANE
3.KAORI KIMURA
3.D’AMBROSIO ANNA

Nito

 

 

 

1.GIROT ALAIN
2.POEDINKOW YANIS
3.MARSAC DAVID
3.COURTOIS JEREMY

1.GIROT CELINE
2.LOCE LINDA
3.FLOQUET DIANE

Tanto

 

 

 

1.CAPUA DARIO
2.ZDRAVKOVIC IVCA SERBIA
3.ATRIA DAVID
3.DAINIS PLESS

 

Yari

 

 

 

1.POEDINKOW YANIS
2.COURTOIS JEREMY
3.KOCLJEDA OLIVER
3.TSAREV EVGENY

 

Team

1.FRANCIA
2.RUSSIA
3.GERMANIA
3.ESTONIA


(Ģirts Niedrītis un Grand čempions Alain Girot)

GRAND ČEMPIONS              GIROT ALAIN
VICE GRAND ČEMPIONS     FALCO DIEGO

Foto no 3. Eiropas čempionāta


 

2005. gada
Eiropas čempionāts
Sporta Chanbarā

2005. gada 25.-26. marts
MASKAVA, KRIEVIJA

Dalībvalstis:
Krievija, Francija, Itālija, Latvija, Ukraina, Igaunija, Gruzija, Serbija

Viesi no Japānas:
Tetsundo Tanabe - 
Startautiskās Sporta Chanbaras Asociācijas prezidents
Shirai Masaru - ISCA Vicebrezidends, Visjapānas Batto-do prezidents (9.dans)
Kenichi Hosokawa - Startautiskās Sporta Chanbaras Asociācijas direktors (7. dans)

2. Eiropas čempionāta rezultāti

Category

Seniors

Women & Juniors

Children (7-9)

Children (10-12)

Kihon-Dosa

1 place – Yan Poedinkov (Russia)

2 place – Vlad Petrovsky (Ukraine)

1 place –  Alyona Lozhkina (Russia; St. Petersburg)

2 place – Anya Poedinkova (Russia; Y. Poedinkovs club)

1 place – Kirill Plaksy (Russia; Marina Club)

2 place – Stefani Asaturova (Ukraine)

Kodachi

1 place – Benjamin Desenclos (France)

2 place – Diego Falco (Italy)

1 place – Alexandre Gracia (France)

2 place – Anna DAmbrosio (Italy)

1 place – Andrey Morozov (Ukraine)

2 place – Kirill Vinnitsky (Ukraine) 

1 place – Sergei Zhuk (Estonia)

2 place –  Tsuomikuridze Soso (Russia; N. Voronovs club)

Tanto

1 place – Alexey Nikolaev (Russia; Y. Poedinkovs club)

2 place – Dzintars Niedritis (Latvija)

Yari

1 place – Yan Poedinkov (Russia)

2 place – Girts Niedritis (Latvija)

Nito-Ryu

1 place – Benjamin Desenclos (France)

2 place – Diego Falco (Italy)

1 place – Alina Verkeenko (Russia; N. Voronovs club)

2 place – Artur Oleschik (Estonia)

1 place – Andrey Morozov (Ukraine)

2 place – Andrey Vershinin (Russia; A. Ashkhotov club)

1 place – Maxim Ryabokon (Ukraine)

2 place – Maxim Iovchev (Ukraine)

Tate-Kodachi

1 place – Guillaume Gracia (France)

2 place – Evgeny Kandaurov (Russia; Y. Poedinkovs club)

Choken Iai

1 place – Alexey Lavrusevich (Ukraine)

2 place – Vladimir Streltsov (Russia; Y. Poedinkov club)

Choken Morote

1 place - Benjamin Desenclos (France)

2 place – Vladimir Grigoraschenko (Ukraine)

1 place – Anna DAmbrosio (Italy)

2 place – Alexandre Gracia (France)

1 place – Maxim Kudaev (Russia; A. Ashkhotov club)

2 place – Maximilian Yakovlev (Russia; A. Ashkhotov club)

1 place -  Maxim Ryabokon (Ukraine)

2 place – Andrey Morozov (Ukraine)

Choken Free

1 place – Diego Falco (Italy)

2 place - Benjamin Desenclos (France)

1 place  - Anna DAmbrosio (Italy)

2 place – Levan Mzhavanadze (Georgia)

1 place – Arsen Sajfullin (Russia; A. Ashkhotov club)

2 place – Maximilian Yakovlev (Russia; A. Ashkhotov club)

1 place – Maxim Ryabokon (Ukraine)

2 place – Kirill Vinnitsky (Ukraine)

Grand Champion among Juniors –  Alexandre Gracia (France)
Grand Champion – Benjamin Desenclos (France)

2. Eiropas Čempionāta Foto